What we stand for

Achievements

15
03
2014

ACHIEVEMENTS FOR THE SESSION 2013-14

ACHIEVEMENT IN STATE LEVEL

    SESSION - 2013-14 ISSAC ANSHUMAN CHARLES - 1st.IN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD & SELECTED FOR SECOND LEVEL. KHUSHI JAIN -2ND.MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD & SELECTED FOR SECOND LEVEL.

04
12
2013

Previous Session Achievements.

SESSION 2010-2011

  •  In CBSE cluster Volleyball tournament at Jaya Jyoti School, Rewa (M.P) our students has secured 2 nd position and received best performance award.
  •  In BSP interschool athletic competition , Imran Khan received silver medal 2nd position
  • In hammer throw, Imdad Khan received bronze medal 3 rd position
  • In shot put, Nitin Gautam received bronze medal 3rd position
  • In 400m race, Karan Singh received silver medal 2 nd position
  •  Under Inspire Award scheme for 2011, Nisha Jambulkar of Class - IX presented Model on Solar Thermal Power Plant and selected for Junior Scientist award at district level.
  •  Navneet Drawing and Painting Competition : Two students are selected for mega prizes Haritika Sinha of Class - IV and Akash Gaur of Class - VII.

SESSION 2011-2012

  • International Olympiad of Science:

i). Aditya Soni of Class - VI has received gold medal and secured 1 st position at State level & 2 nd position National level

ii). Shruti Singh of Class - VI has received silver medal and secured 3 rd position at State level

  • International Olympiad of Mathematics:

i). Tanisha Singh Cl-5 Gold medal for 1 st position at State level

ii). Anisha Mirza Cl-5 Silver medal 2nd position at state level

iii). Sharique Qureshi Cl-5 Gold medal 1 st position State level & 2nd position National level

iv). Priyal Sur Cl-2 Gold medal 1st position in class

v). Gunjan Deshlehra Cl-2 Silver medal 2 nd positionin class

vi). Saurabh Cl-8 Gold medal 1st position in class

vii). Nitesh Soni Cl-9 Gold medal 1st position in class

  • International Olympiad - Computer Science

i). Anil Ku. Soni Class - XI Qualified both the level of competition

ii). Swarna Singh Class - XII Qualified boththe level of competition

  • Sri Ram Chandra Mission All India Essay Writing Events:

Jaimita Das and Pooja Kushwaha of senior sec. section has received Best Performance Award.

  • National colouring and hand writing contest:

Poorvi Jaiswal of Class - VIII received the honour of Kala Gaurav award.

Latest News